Aka: Choi Yeong-eui,

Masutatsu 'Mas' Oyama

Born: 1923 Died: 1994 Japan
1-2 out of every 100 students reach Black Belt and of those only 1 out of every 1,000 achieves his 2nd Dan.
Masutatsu 'Mas' Oyama founded the style of: Kyokushin

Lineage Tree